Summer Fields School

Winning Spree of Summerites

SR. NO School/Organiser Event Name Participant (s) Name Class Position
1. PCRA (Petroleum Conservation Research Association) Essay Writing Competition Yuvraj Srivasta VIII A Selected for National Level
2. KIIT World School Earth Day-Inter-School Competition Divyata Chawla IX B Second Runner Up
3. KIIT World School Earth Day-Inter-School Competition Aaditya Kashyap X C Second Runner Up
4. Wildlife Institute of India ENVIS Centre Slogan Writing Aastha Pattanaik X C First
5. INTACH Young Intach Social Media Championship Ananya Vidyarthi IX A Best Entry Award
6. Rotary Club Pune Quiz Competition Aastha Pattanaik X C First Also, a cash prize of Rs 2000/-
7. Thailand International Mathematics Olympiad Olympiad Adrija Ghosh XI A Sliver Award
8. SDPS, East of Kailash Flux 2021 Advik Sharma Kartik Rao XII A First
9. SDPS, East of Kailash Flux 2022 Sarvesh Pradhan VIII B First
10. SDPS, East of Kailash Flux 2023 Summer Fields School First Runner Up
11. Sherwood Convent School Razzmattazz Neilanjana Srivastava Ashana Samyal IX C IX C Second Runner Up
12. Sherwood Convent School Razzmattazz Suman Mondal VIII A Second Runner Up
13. Sherwood Convent School Razzmattazz Pushpit Aggarwal X B Second Runner Up
14. Tagore International School, East of Kailash Polaroid Nitai Girdhar Tanmay Bhatnagar XI A Second Runner Up & Special Mention
15. Ent@b Campus Care Debate Advik Sharma XII A Adjudged as the National Best Speaker
16. Greens of Glory Golf Tournament Riya Jadon VIIII B First Runner Up
17. Greens of Glory Golf Tournament Lavanya Jadon X B First
18. Intach (Heritage Education and Communication Service) Museum Day Challenge Kriti Aggarwal X B First
19 . Intach (Heritage Education and Communication Service) Yoga Day Challenge Danda Gyanada V B First prize
20 . IIntach Music Day Challenge Shreyan Chettri IV C Special mention certificate
21. Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi Ordin@Trix 21.0(Visual Trix) Ayushman Pattanaik V A Certificate of Merit- First Runner Up
22. The Maurya School Parichay Kavya Tiwari KG Second Runners Up
23. The Maurya School Parichay Hayaan Vaslas I A First Runners Up
24. Shalom Group of Schools Shalom Conclave Mohisha Gupta V C First
25. Adarsh Public School Fantasia Samriddhi Mishra
Riddhima Singh
VI C
VI A
Consolation Prize
26. Sheoran International School Partriotic Singing competition Ayana Dhar
Riddhima Singh
I A
VI A
First
27. Delhi Public School, Maruti Kunj Gurgaon Dynamix'21 Ayana Singh VI B First Runner Up
28. Delhi Public School, Maruti Kunj Gurgaon Dynamix'21 Danda Gyanada V B Second Runner Up
29. Delhi Public School, Maruti Kunj Gurgaon Dynamix'21 Yuvraj Srivastava VIIIC Second Runner up
30. Indraprastha International School iON 2021 Mansi Kaswan XA Third
31. Bal Bharti Public School Pulse Naman Rathee X B Second
32. Bal Bharti Public School Pulse Vaibhav Tuteja VIII C Third
33. Bal Bharti Public School Pulse Sarvesh Pradhan VIII B Third
34. Bal Bharti Public School Pulse Devansh Dhingra VIII B First
35. K R Mangalam Confluence Rishi Singh VIII A First
36. K R Mangalam Confluence Eva Dev VIII A First
37. K R Mangalam Confluence Vinamrata Chawla VI A First
38. K R Mangalam Confluence Neilanjana Srivastava IX C First
39. K R Mangalam Confluence Sneha Kumari X C Third
40. PCRA Quiz Competition Aastha Pattanaik X C Awarded 5th rank nationally
41. PCRA Quiz Competition Tanmay Goel IX A Awarded 5th rank nationally

    Thank you for considering us for your child's future. We look forward to your visit to our campus soon.

    X
    Schedule a Campus Visit